Find your Course Rep

Your 2017/18 Course Reps are here

You have elected the following Course Reps to represent you academically at DMU next academic year.

Faculty:
Art, Design and Humanities
Business and Law
Health and Life Sciences
Technology

Art, Design and Humanities
 

Course name First name Second Name Year 
Architecture Natalie  Azodo Postgraduate 
Architecture Esther  Akanni  Postgraduate 
Architecture  Edward  Cowpethwaite 3rd
Architecture  Rachel  Marshall 3rd
Architecture  Benjamin  Harrell 3rd 
Architecture  Thomas  Lee 2nd
Arts and Festivals Management  Kate  Askew 2nd
Contour Fashion  CARYS Gill 3rd
Contour Fashion  SAMUEL  Carney 3rd
Contour Fashion  JASMINE  PATEL Jasmine Patel 2nd
Contour Fashion  Isla Devereux-Batchelor 2nd
Creative Writing And Drama Studies  SHANNON WEBB Webb 3rd
Creative Writing and English Language  Victoria  Rizk 2nd
Creative Writing and English Language  Eleanor Cable Cable 3rd
Creative Writing And Journalism  Lauren  Raybould 3rd
Design Crafts  Eleri  Ring 3rd
Design Crafts  Naomi   Bishop 2nd
Design Crafts  Jack  Casey 2nd
Drama Studies  Emily  Smith 2nd
English Lynzi  Ogden Postgraduate (Masters) 
English  Izabella   Hayes 3rd
English Language and English Literature  Loura  Collignon 3rd
Fashion and Textiles  Raabia  Arif Postgraduate 
Fashion and Textiles  Francesca  Jesson Postgraduate 
Fashion Buying  Hannah  Kaye 2nd
Fashion Buying  Aoife  Carry 3rd
Fashion Design  Zoe  Wood 2nd
Fashion Design  Abi  Lewer 2nd
Fashion Design  Fraser  Miller 3rd
Fashion Management with Marketing  Tarek  Khan Postgraduate 
Fashion Management with Marketing  Rawan   Ismail Postgraduate 
Fashion Textiles and Accessories  Elizabeth  Walecki 2nd
Fashion Textiles and Accessories  Jessica  Baker-Hollinworth 2nd
Film Studies  Ethan Hargeaves 3rd
Film Studies  Harry Abbott 3rd
Fine Art  Tomasz  Surgiel 2nd
Footwear Design  Ja'Retta  Pratt  2nd
Footwear Design  Charly  Tegerdine 2nd
Footwear Design  Matthew  Campbell 3rd
Game Art   CHARIS ANTHONIA  Reid 2nd
Game Art  MIHAELA CIORA Ciora 2nd
History  Grace  Davis 2nd
History  Hollie  Badrock  2nd
History  Stephanie  Lauren Morton 3rd
History with French Danielle  Scala 2nd
Interior Design  Nancy  Rainsford 2nd
Interior Design  Daniela  Duque 2nd
Interior Design  Ruby  Distrito 3rd
Performance (Dance)  Harrison  Jenkins 2nd
Performing Arts  Amy Hallford 2nd
Performing Arts  Zhane  Mckenzie 2nd
Performing Arts  Claire Burley 3rd
Photography and Video  Cassie  Sinclair 3rd
Photography and Video  Amna  Qureshi 3rd
Textile Design  Juliet Wightman 3rd
Product Design Matthew Wilson 2nd
Product Design Chloe  Buck 2nd
Product Design  James Wright 3rd
Product Design  Eleanor Skelton 3rd
Textile Design  Rebecca  Stevens  2nd
Textile Design  Alex Harrendence 2nd

 

Business and Law

Course name
First name
Second Name
Year
Accounting and Business Management
Mingwei
Li
2nd
Accounting and Business Management
Krystian
Wojtas
2nd
Accounting and Finance
Kuldeep
Kumar
2nd
Accounting and Finance
Dixant
Kandel
2nd
Accounting and Finance
Peicheng
Wang
3rd
Accounting and Finance
Hanna
Gemlechu
3rd
Advertising and Marketing Communications
Deian 
Jones
2nd
Business and Finance
Yuting
Gao
3rd
Business and Management
Ryan
Wilkinson
2nd
Business and Management
 Aaron
Fajemirokun
2nd
Business and Management
Natasha
Lyth
3rd
Business and Management
Heather
Price
3rd
Business and Management
Kathryn
McStea
3rd
Business and Management
Hena Sultana
Hussain
3rd
Business Entrepreneurship and Innovation
Mahamed
Mohsin
2nd
Business Information Systems
Husain
Jassat
3rd
Business Information Systems
Jonathon
Walker
3rd
Business Information Systems
Nathan
Doore
2nd
Business Management and Economics
Maya
Mistry
3rd
Business Management and Finance
Aminah
Jahan
3rd
Business Management and Human Resource Management
Junan
Yu
3rd
Business Management and Law
Yumna
Hussian
2nd
Economics
Joseph
Yambasu
2nd
Economics
Sheena
Jitendra Patel
3rd
Economics
Jenny
Mcdonald
3rd
Economics
Sandeep
Kana Odedra
3rd
Economics
Robert
Simpson
Postgraduate
Global Finance
Awais
Adris 
2nd
Global Leadership and Management
Petra
Szollosyova
2nd
Global MBA
Siddhaarth
Sivasamy
Postgraduate
Housing Studies
Miriama 
Suraki
Postgraduate
Human Resource Management
Raveena
Puri
Postgraduate
Human Resource Management
Alan
James
Postgraduate
Human Resource Management
Antonios
Spiliakos
2nd
Integrated Masters in Accounting and Finance
Deona
Simpson
3rd
Integrated Masters in Accounting and Finance
Charlotte
Dye
2nd
International Business
 Nazmulazmul
Huda
2nd
International Business
 Libera
Michela Mauro
2nd
International Business
Michaela
Carr
2nd
International Business
Jeremiah
Elongama
3rd
International Marketing and Business
Nancy
Ampaw
2nd
International Marketing and Business
Carolyn
Singleton
2nd
International Marketing and Business
Brennan
Cross
3rd
International Marketing and Business
Kiranjeet
Basra
3rd
International Relations
Uzma
Debar
3rd
Legal Practice
Amir
Uddin
Postgraduate
LLB
Nazila
Dulabhai
2nd
LLB
Josh
Hayre
2nd
LLB Law
Khatab
Ali
3rd
LLB Law
Rand
Hashim
3rd
LLB Law
Michal
Zawislak
3rd
Marketing
Sabiya
Ali
2nd

 

Health and Life Sciences

Course name First name Second Name Year 
Biomedical Science  Iyanuloluwa   Folorunso 2nd
Biomedical Science  Thivanka  Gunawardena 2nd
Biomedical Science Rachael  Masvanhise 3rd 
Criminal Investigation with Policing Studies Gwen   Jones 3rd 
Criminal Investigation with Policing Studies  Gwen  Jones 2nd
Criminology and Criminal Justice  Lauren Hemsley 2nd
Criminology and Criminal Justice  Alisha Mcdonald 2nd
Criminology and Criminal Justice with Psychology  Krishma  Bhopal  2nd
Digital Marketing and Social Media  Manisha Pate 3rd 
Education Studies Muna  Mohamed 2nd
Education Studies Sureha  Ali 2nd
Education Studies  Sarah Newton 3rd 
Education Studies  Sam  Brady 3rd 
Education Studies  Elleni Djiapouras 3rd 
Education Studies with Psychology Laura  Smith 3rd 
Health Psychology Lyanne  Peters Postgraduate
Health Studies George  Brobbin 2nd
Health Studies Charles  Ndelemani 2nd
Medical Science  Jaime Chamberlain 2nd
Medical Science Rhiannon Cope 2nd
Medical Science Shivani  Ladva 3rd 
Medical Science Stacey  Fantom 3rd 
Medical Science Ruth  Osmond 3rd 
Midwifery Naomi  Plant 3rd 
Midwifery Summer-Louise  Mallon 3rd 
Nursing and Midwifery Studies Mazvitaishe Chipo  Moyo  2nd
Nursing with NMC Registration Rachael Hudson 2nd
Nursing with NMC Registration Joan  Kafaya 2nd
Nursing with NMC Registration Jennifer  Thompson 2nd
Nursing with NMC Registration Mehwish  Alam 2nd
Nursing with NMC Registration Idil Shire 3rd 
Nursing with NMC Registration William Ibi 3rd 
Nursing with NMC Registration Ariadne  John 3rd 
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science Malvika  Shah 2nd
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science Rachel Makoni 2nd
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science Walter Tandi 2nd
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science Anisa  Mahmood 3rd 
Pharmacy Eleanor  Fisher 2nd
Pharmacy AMANDA  Brogan 3rd 
Pharmacy ENOH  Inyang 3rd 
Pharmacy NOORIA  Attia 3rd 
Pharmacy Harpreet Khangooda 3rd 
Physician Associate Studies Elishya  Thornton Postgraduate
Psychological Well-being  Juliet  Simm Postgraduate
Psychological Well-being  Louise  Cunliffe Postgraduate
Psychology Sotiris  Karoulla 3rd 
Psychology Radhika Vaghela 3rd 
Psychology Ann Jesurasa 3rd 
Psychology with Education Studies Sarah  Ake 3rd 
Psychology with Education Studies  Samantha  Cure 2nd
Psychology with Health Studies Nicholas Shaw 3rd 
Psychology with Health Studies  Abrafi  Akrofi 2nd
Social Work Emma  Knight 3rd 
Sociology Rekha Kapoor 3rd 
Sociology Georgina  Haines 3rd 
       
       
Work with Communities and Young People Maria  Phippen 2nd
Work with Communities and Young People Amy  Clay  3rd 
Youth Work And Community Development  Fern  Johnson 3rd 
Youth Work/ Health & Community Development (with JNC Professional Qualification & EQSB Endorsement in CDL) Reena  Silva 3rd 


Technology

Course Name First Name Second Name Year 
Animation
Ieva 
Beleskaite
2nd
Audio and Recording Technology 
Enrico 
Momo
2nd
Audio And Recording Technology 
Joao
Oliveira
3rd
Computer Games Programming
Isaac
Beer
2nd
Computer Games Programming
Hannah
West
2nd
Computer Science
Kate 
Lowe
3rd
Computer Security
Chris 
Mouzourides
2nd
Computer Security
Jarod 
Lewis
2nd
Computing
Ying Gong  
Gong
2nd
Computing
Anjela 
Mikhaylova
3rd
Computing 
Daniel 
Barrett
3rd
Computing for Business
Bridget 
Bonsu
2nd
Creative Sound Technology
Francis
O'Halloran
2nd
Film Studies 
Ethan
Hargeaves
3rd
Film Studies 
Harry
Abbott
3rd
Forensic Computing
Vladlen 
Mykhaylychenko
3rd
Forensic Computing 
Ryan  Van
Berg
2nd
Forensic Computing 
Jameel 
Polli
3rd
Forensic Science
Beatriz
Silva
2nd
Game Art 
Archie
Whitehead
3rd
Game Art 
Jodi
Shadforth
3rd
Game Art
 CHARIS ANTHONIA 
Reid
2nd
Game Art 
MIHAELA CIORA
Ciora
2nd
Graphic Design
Stephanie
Honey
2nd
Graphic Design 
Punampreet
Kaur
3rd
Graphic Design 
Ben
Tait
3rd
Graphic Design and Illustration
Tom
Hadaway
2nd
Information Systems Management
Arun  
Gudeti
3rd
Information Systems Management
Pravin 
Hodge 
3rd
Intelligent Systems Charles Barker 2nd
Intelligent Systems Charles  Barker  3rd
Intelligent Systems and Robotics Goutam  Prasad Sahay Postgraduate
Mechanical Engineering Samuel  Obembe 2nd
Mechatronics Abullah Hassan 3rd
Mechatronics  Rajdeep Pooni 3rd
Media and Communication  Stephanie  Demosthenous 3rd
Software Engineering Zeenat  Sulayman 2nd
Software Engineering Shriya  Patel 3rd
Software Engineering  Jerzy Sciechowski Postgraduate
Physics Nathan  Maple - Bolton 3rd