Find Your Course Rep

Your 2018/19 Course Reps are here!

You have elected the following Course Reps to represent your academic interests at DMU next academic year.

Jump to your faculty using the buttons below.
Art, Design and Humanities
Business and Law
Health and Life Sciences
Computing Engineering and Media 

Art, Design and Humanities
 

Course First Name Second Name Year 
Arts and Festivals Management Kate  Askew Third 
Contour Fashion Georgina Haffenden First
Contour Fashion Phoebe Lewis First 
Contour Fashion Emily Davis Second 
Contour Fashion Kira Brennan Second
Contour Fashion Rebecca Jeyes Second 
Contour Fashion Roshni Desai Third 
Contour Fashion Mollie Briggs Third
Contour Fashion Isla Devereux-Batchelor Third 
Product Design Keir Benn First
Product Design Cameron Lalor First 
Product design Jacob Henley Second
Product design Nicholas Mulliner Third 
Product design Annabelle   Third
Creative Music Technology Francis O'Halloran Third
Design Crafts  Chloe Rogers Second
Design Crafts  Henry Bright First
Design Crafts  Jade  Bloodworth First 
Design Crafts  Ellie Barton Third 
Drama  Jade  Parkin Third
English Language and Creative Writing  Victoria  Rizk Third
English Language and English Literature  Sophie  Olpin Third  
Fashion Textiles and Accessories  Ivy  Upjohn Third 
Fashion Textiles and Accessories  Jessica Baker-Hollinworth Third
History Francesca  Owens Second
History Grace Davies Second
History Hollie  Badrock Third
History and Politics James Peter Mullins Second
History with French Danielle La Scala Second
Performing Arts Robyn Whiteoak Second
Performing Arts Zhané McKenzie Third
Art and Design Rosey Merrell First 
Art and Design Toni Fazaeli First 
Art and Design Parneett Rajvinder First 
Fine Art  Joshua Rees First 
Fine Art  Ryaan Rodgers First 
Pedr Architecture Sameera Khalid First 
Pedr Architecture Yewande Ajibola First 
Architecture Jessica Sayer PG
Architecture Shelby Green PG
Architecture Joseph Silva PG
Architecture Julia Desperak Second 
Architecture Veniamin Bampilis Second
Fashion and Textiles Shweta Kurtkoti PG
Fashion and Textiles William Kerr PG
Preforming arts Danielle Andrews First 
Preforming arts Lelisha Chauhan First 
Fashion Buying Katie Hobbs Second
Fashion Buying Tamara Parker-Hamilton Second
Fashion Buying Katie Hobbs Second 
Fashion Buying Supananoinanra   First
Interior Design Rebecca
Shaw  
Second 
Interior Design Kiryacos Panayiotou Second 
Textile Design Hannah Brown Second 
Textile Design Chloe Cadle Second 
Textile Design Priyanka Mistry Third 
Textile Design Holly Stroud  Third 
Animation  Eleanor Dixon Third 
Animation  Ieva Beleskaite Third 
Fashion Design Emily Davis Third 
Fashion Design Phoebe Lister Third
Fine Art Chloe Sabine Bates Second 
Fine Art Lauren Page Third 
Fine Art Tomasz Surgiel Third 
Product and furniture design Joshua Greaves Third 
Product and furniture design Dillan Patel Third 
Arts and Festivals Management Kate Askew Third
Photograph and video Tom Robson First 
Photography and video Daniel Reader Second
Design Crafts Joseph Knowles Second
Creative Writing and English Language Georgina Smith Second 
Arts and Festivals management and Drama Studies Pawel Sternik Second 
Arts and Festivals management and  and Dance Dominika Jaworska Second 
Product and furniture design Christopher Barnes First 
Preforming arts Daria Brzostowicz First 
Preformance Practices Charlotte Hewitt First 
Fashion and textiles  Emma Delaney First 
English and Journalism Ayan Omar First
Diplomacy and world order Rania Younisova First 
Design Innovation Sven Rastovac First 
Creative Writing and English Language Rosella Hazeldine First 
Creative Writing and Film studies Julia Rose Boccetti First 
Digital Design Aaron  Pabla PG


Business and Law

Course
First Name
Second Name
Year
Accounting and Finance
Myano Joel
Myano
Second
Accounting and Finance
Tanisha
Haynes
Second
Business and Globalisation Thom Chapman Third
Business and Management Rachel McGee Second
Business and Management
Danyal
Nasir Islam
Second
Business and Marketing
Helena
Davis
Third
Economics and Politics
Dan
Bewley
Second
Economics and Politics
Louis
Swinden
Third
Human Resource Management
Antonios 
Spiliakos
Third
International Business
Rachel
Fasogbon
Second
International Business
Ethan James
Donnelly
Second
International Business
Puja
Subramanian
Second
International Business and Marketing
Geiziane
Mahely da Silva
Second
International Relations and Politics
Gavin
McMinn
Second
International Relations and Politics
Chris
Doyle
Third
Law, Human Rights and Social Justice
Maria
Tariq
Second
LLB Law
Shayoni
Basu
Third 
LLB Law
Sadia
Elisha
Third
LLB Law
Iram
Jehangir
Third
LLB Law
Bhavini
Jivan
Second
LLB Law
Ayla
Aziz
Second
LLB Law
Ramneek
Karir
Second
LLB Law
Nazila
Dulabhai
Third
LLB Law
Diya Rattanpal Third
LLB Law
Kalem Todd Second
Marketing
Rodney
Zulu Mvita
Second
MBA Global
Anthony
Hughes
Postgraduate
Media and Journalism
Rolly
Kazadi
Third
Politics
Elliot
Mackness
Second
Politics
Lydia
Turner
Third
Politics and Economics
Tom
Guyton-Day
Third
Accounting and Business Management Parish Kholia Second 
Accounting and Business Management Bethan Fairbrother Third 
Accounting and Business Management Seok Sheng Cheng Third 
Accounting and finance Chunying Long First 
Accounting and finance Abrar Alshahrani Second 
Accounting and finance Punit Chandrakant Third 
Advertising and public relations management Alexandra  Richards  Postgraduate 
Business and Marketing Hafsat Jibril Bichi Second 
Business and Marketing Agata Bartsch Second 
Business Entrepreneurship and Innovation Madeleine Shimata Second 
Business Management and Economics Imogen Francescadeas Second 
Design management and Entrepreneurship Chefar Elbasha  Postgraduate 
Forensic Accounting Patrick Kwakye Postgraduate
Global Banking and Finance Arron Johnson First 
Global Finance Awais Adris Third 
Global MBA Ashique Abdurahman Postgraduate 
International Business  Vishnu
Chhelavada  
First 
International Business  Anti Kyurova Third 
International Business and Management  ZANETA KUSZAK First 
International Business Law Sbeih Nourhane Postgraduate 
International Marketing and Business Monika Raszowska First 
International Marketing and Business Wiktoria Oliwiakazmierczak Second 
International Relations and Journalism Nikita Sharma First 
LLB Law  Hassan Karim First
LLB Law Anita Ukah Second
LLB Law  
Amandeep Chahal Second
LLB Law   
Jigna Dhutla Third 
Law, Human Rights and Social Justice  Zein Al-Ahmar Second 
Law and Economics Katherine Markham First 
Marketing Management Mateusz Perko Second 
Politics Michaela Cracknell Postgraduate 
Project Management  Obiajulim Osiatuma First 
Strategic and Digital Marketing Guleid Rooble First 
International marketing and Business Wioletta Kamilaliszka First 

 

Health and Life Sciences

Course First Name Second Name Year 
Biomedical Sciences Ashleigh Floyd Second
Biomedical Sciences Suresh  Vaddirajau Second
Biomedical Sciences Samantha  Sharman Second 
Biomedical Sciences Ola   Ahmed Second 
Biomedical Science Maanvinderjit  Kaur Third
Biomedical Science Keerthiga Sureshkumar Third
Biomedical Science Vivian Nwagboso Third
Biomedical Science Kinga  Kwiecien  Third
Criminology and Criminal Justice Alisha Marie McDonald Second 
Criminology and Criminal Justice Beth  Smith Third
Criminology and Criminal Justice Lauren  Hemsley Third
Forensic Science Harry Samson Second 
Forensic Science Kieran Siniara Second 
Medical Science Christelle Malapitan Second 
Medical Science Love Oko Second 
Medical Science Rhianna Mae Harris Third 
Nursing with NMC Registration Loren  Short Second 
Nursing with NMC Registration Chelsea  Tabb Second 
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science Lewis Shipp Second 
Pharmacy Mubashra Yaqoob Third 
Policing Luke Eden-Walker Third 
Policing Ben Gilbert Second 
Psychology Ella  Godfrey Third 
Psychology Rich  Man Second 
Psychology Abisola  Sodimu Second 
Psychology with Criminology Maisie  Rees Second
Psychology with Health Studies Renique  Appeah Third
Social Work Anita  Adzo Dzre Third
Social Work Amie  Laywood Third
Audio and Recording Technology Gabrielle Beckles Third 
Biomedical Science Maryam Nishaseyda Haque First 
Biomedical Science Kwaku Yeboah First 
Biomedical Science Shabaz Ashraf Second
Clinical Pharmacy Baguiasri Mandane Postgraduate
Criminal Investigation with Policing Studies Robert Smith Third 
Criminology Alina Ali Second
Criminology with Psychology Hannah Willoughby Second
Education Studies with Psychology Oliver Way First 
Health and Wellbeing Gemma-Leigh  Dainty First
Health and Wellbeing Aisha Karim Second 
Health and Wellbeing Harjinder Mann Second 
Health Studies Jaswinder Kaur Third 
Medical Science Aina Qasem First 
Medical Science Simran Panesar Second 
Medical Science Jamie Chamerain Third 
Midwifery Emily Gilham First 
Nursing  Daniel Gaughan First
Nursing and Midwifery Studies Felicity Archer Second 
Nursing with NMC registration Maleehaa Surya First
Nursing with NMC registration Amy Bowman Second 
Nursing with NMC registration Katherine Harris Third 
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology Bhumikamaheshbhai Patel First 
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology Hanan
Hadid  
First 
Psychological Well-being Joanna Bell First 
Psychology Caitlin Mains First
Psychology Amana Imthiyaz First
Psychology Sonia
Hascilo  
Second 
Psychology Ratna Yoganandan Third 
Psychology Aishwarya Chowdhary Third 
Speech and Language therapy Tess Power First 
Work with Communities and Young People Abigail Curphey Third
Youth work and community development Oliver Mcallister First 
Youth work and community development Itunu Ogunseye  Third 
Youth work and community development Bee Camarthan First 
Youth work and community development Abdifatah Ibrahim Second 
Youth Work/Health & Comm Rachel Simm  PG
Youth, Health and Community Karlz Balbuena PG


Computing, Engineering and Media  

Course First Name Second Name Year 
Communication Arts
Rebecca 
Hardy
Third
Computer Games Programming
Dominic 
Hayes
Second
Computer Science
Will 
Morcombe
Second
Computer Science Judyta Dabek Third 
Computer Science
Mohammed
Hassan
Second
Computer Science
Tennessee
Renvoize
Second
Computing
Sravani 
Jakkula
Postgraduate
Graphic Design
Stephanie 
Honey
Third
Graphic Design and Illustration
Jaleel 
Hudson
Second
Information and Communication Technology
Paul 
Thorpe
Third
Journalism and Politics
Pamela
Lyon
Second
Mechatronics
Henrik 
Nyby
Second
Mechatronics
George 
King
Second
Mechatronics
Sam 
Fletcher
Third
Media and Communication
Jasmine
Lascelles
Third
Media and Communication
Maanya
Rai
Third
Media Production
James
Ross
Third
Music, Technology and Performance
Ben
Ludford-Brooks
Second
Software Engineering
Daniel 
Wootton
Second
Animation Eleanor Dixon Third 
Animation Ieva Beleskaite Third 
Communication Arts  Rory Blacktop-wales First 
Computer Science Darren Adeboyejo First 
Computer Science Shannon Walker Second
Computer Science Nafis Bhamjee Second
Computer Science Tevyn Allen Third
Computer Science Mohammed Hoche Third 
Computer Security Logan King Second 
Creative Music Technology Jeevan Kanth First 
Data Analytics Priyanka Mulji Postgraduate 
Digital Design Haven Carty  First 
Electrical and Electronic Engineering John Glover First 
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Joseph  Asamoah Second
Electronic Engineering Jihad ElTourky Second 
Film Studies  Ryan Webster First 
Film Studies  Liberty Woodward First 
Forensic Computering Rajveern Dhanjal Second 
Foundation year computing Henrikas Tepelis Foundation Year
Foundation year computing Junayd  Rahman Foundation Year
Game Art Elizabeth Batinova First 
Game Art Ilias Kollias First 
Game Art Gaia Friedman Second 
Game Art Paris La Bouchardiere Second
Game Art Bartosz  Tutak Third
Graphic Design Stephen Faddes First 
Graphic Design Illustration Mia Clark First 
Information and Communication Technology Ethan Shanks Second
Interior design Fai   Albalawi First 
International film production Reece
Taylor  
Postgraduate 
Investigative Journalism  Reece Stafferton 
  Postgraduate 
Maths Harry Johnson First 
Mechanical Engineering Antreas Chatzitofi Postgraduate 
Mechanical Engineering Melissa Mitchel Postgraduate 
Software Engineering Arpith Shetty Third